Capital Link Services

  • Destination

  • Options

  • Review

  • Place Order

Kazakhstan - Entry Visa


CLS service charges: 
$414.00 NZD

Courier Options


Additional Requirements

Please review visa requirements below before making selections.





General Information

Please note the above CLS service charges include all of the following:
1- Online supply applicant with the appropriate application forms online
2- Check each application and place all documents in order
3- Dispatching of completed applications & passports to the Kazakhstan embassy for visa processing  
4- Review of the passport upon its return to ensure visa has been issued correctly
6- Dispatching of passport with issued visa, by your chosen method of courier


Important Note: The citizens of the following countries DO NOT require an official invitation for a single business visa (up to 30 day of validity), single (30 days) or double (60 days, no more than 30 days per visit) tourist visas, single private visa (30 days):

Australia, Austria, Belgium, Brazil, Canada, Croatia, Denmark, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Hungary, Israel, Italy, Ireland, Iceland, Japan, Liechtenstein, Luxembourg, Malaysia, Monaco, the Netherlands, New Zealand, Norway, Poland, Portugal, Saudi Arabia, Singapore, Slovakia, South Korea, Spain, Sweden, Switzerland, the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland, USA, United Arab Emirates, Croatia, Czech Republic, Romania, Bulgaria, Malta, Cyprus, Slovenia, Lithuania, Latvia, Estonia, the Sultanate of Oman


Destination: 
Kazakhstan
Visa Type: Entry
Visa Required: Yes
Process Time: 3-4 working weeks

 Visa requirementSingle entry business, tourist and private visas 

  • A valid passport (a photocopy will not be accepted) which should have at least one blank page for a visa. The passport must be valid for at least six months longer than the validity of the requested visa. 
  • One (1) passport size photo of the applicant which should be stapled/paste to the marked space in the upper right hand corner of the application form. 
  • In order to apply for Kazakhstan single entry business, tourist and private visas, you will need to provide the following documents: 
  • A letter with request to issue a visa addressed to the Consular Section of the Embassy of Kazakhstan. Please, indicate the purpose of your trip, your contact in Kazakhstan, the dates of your planned trip, and places to be visited
  • A completed visa application form (one per person). All fields must be completed and signed, otherwise your application can be refused, and thus no visa issued 
  •  If you apply for double, triple or multiple entry visas for up to one year, a copy of the invitation letter from a host organization in Kazakhstan is needed. This letter must be submitted by the host organization in Kazakhstan to the Department of Consular Services of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Kazakhstan. The Department of Consular Services must provide the host company with a reference number. In addition, a cover letter from the applicant’s company, briefly summarizing the purpose of the visit and including some information about the company or organization should be attached

Processing time, requirements and fees are subject to change without a prior notice.

Once you purchase your visa online, you will be prompted to download your visa application forms and check list. This will contain all the information you need, with detailed instructions. Once you have completed this information, please forward all corresponding information back to us at the CLS office, and we will take care of everything else.

All Services
New Destinations
Contact Us